Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
252, LUPTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 7NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,500
Last Sold Price
20 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,500
-2.3%
Sold on 20 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+44.6%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+181.8%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,950
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 7NJ
← Back to All Properties