Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£42,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
+57.6%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,250
+23.9%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties