Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ALBION ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+11.3%
Sold on 4 November 2020
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+72.6%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+148.2%
Sold on 21 August 2003
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8HL
← Back to All Properties