Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PEPLOW ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+34.6%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+1.5%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+46.9%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,725 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,775
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2HR
← Back to All Properties