Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, JOSLING CLOSE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM17 6ND
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,995
+8.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
-0.0%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+20.2%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+55.2%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM17 6ND
← Back to All Properties