Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ALNWICK CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+63.8%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+93.3%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+6.7%
Sold on 22 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,250
Sold on 30 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6NZ
← Back to All Properties