Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MARGARET CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£133,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£302,000
+79.2%
Sold on 25 July 2018
Terraced
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
+70.2%
Sold on 30 August 2011
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+110.6%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 19 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8PU
← Back to All Properties