Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
284, PRESTON NEW ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+28.4%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
-11.8%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Semi-Detached
-£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+18.7%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 10 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8NX
← Back to All Properties