Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DARNLEY ROAD, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM17 6QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+2.7%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+91.4%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+34.3%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 10 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM17 6QS
← Back to All Properties