6, KEEBLE WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 3JX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£155,000+10.7%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+19.9%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,750+159.4%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000-3.1%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,449 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,449
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1