259, BIRLEY SPA LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S12 4BW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£265,000+29.3%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+109.2%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000+63.5%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+30.5%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 20 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1