Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, STOW AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+48.8%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+12.0%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+38.6%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+53.9%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 13 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GP
← Back to All Properties