Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, SILLWOOD HALL, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£115,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+4.1%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+185.7%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 21 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LQ
← Back to All Properties