Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, SHAW ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL16 4LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+23.4%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+120.3%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 14 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL16 4LX
← Back to All Properties