17, YEATS CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 5TE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£358,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.0%
Price Change
+£196,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£358,000+121.0%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£196,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000+70.5%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+41.8%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+24.1%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 6 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1