Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, STONE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG30 1HU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+86.0%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Terraced
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£172,000
-1.7%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,950
+16.7%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+41.5%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+51.5%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+78.2%
Sold on 3 September 1997
Terraced
+£30,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,250
Sold on 11 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 1HU
← Back to All Properties