Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+11.9%
Sold on 8 May 2018
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
-9.2%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+100.0%
Sold on 18 August 2008
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+56.6%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+1.3%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties