Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BRAMBLE GROVE, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 4BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£258,000
+42.5%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+2.8%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+81.4%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+80.5%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,750
Sold on 25 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 4BL
← Back to All Properties