8, GRACE STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA1 2AZ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+25.0%
Sold on 30 October 2024
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£100,000+81.8%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000-52.2%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+2.7%
Sold on 18 April 2012
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+25.8%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+147.2%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 7 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1