Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, AVELEY HOUSE, ILIFFE CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,000
+12.9%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-10.6%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,950
Sold on 30 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QF
← Back to All Properties