Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, STANLEY STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L7 0JW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+88.2%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+88.9%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+80.0%
Sold on 17 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+150.0%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 16 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L7 0JW
← Back to All Properties