38, BARTON STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

SK11 6RX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+68.4%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000+100.2%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,950+80.0%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,200
Sold on 14 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1