Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+18.5%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+30.6%
Sold on 1 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+106.7%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 6 January 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2UF
← Back to All Properties