Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 19, BRUNSWICK TERRACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£549,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£549,000
+37.3%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+10.8%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£361,000
-3.7%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+284.6%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£277,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1HL
← Back to All Properties