Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CRANMER STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-3.5%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+8.6%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+123.4%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 10 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0QA
← Back to All Properties