Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, BANBURY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
-5.6%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+46.9%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+43.1%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 31 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GH
← Back to All Properties