Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
90, ABERDALE GARDENS, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+14.2%
Sold on 7 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+0.3%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,500
+63.7%
Sold on 6 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2JF
← Back to All Properties