Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, BERWICK ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+271.9%
Price Change
+£208,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£284,500
+271.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
+36.6%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+3.8%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 14 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 9PD
← Back to All Properties