28, DROOMER DRIVE, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA23 2LS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£176,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+203.4%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£176,000+203.4%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000+10.5%
Sold on 1 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500+11.7%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 12 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1