Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MARSH BROOK ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 5DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
-1.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£326,000
+59.0%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£121,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,995
Sold on 14 June 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 5DZ
← Back to All Properties