Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SOMERSET AVENUE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1QB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,995
+118.5%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£89,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 8 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1QB
← Back to All Properties