18, GARDEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT19 5RB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+45.5%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+156.1%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950+104.5%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 9 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1