Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, LINWOOD ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 5PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
-2.2%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500
+29.9%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+114.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,950
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 5PY
← Back to All Properties