Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34A, FOUNDRY GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+7.4%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£251,500
+25.8%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+15.3%
Sold on 25 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,500
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HR
← Back to All Properties