Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHESTNUT ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 2JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+20.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+37.5%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,500
+24.6%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+122.2%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 27 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 2JL
← Back to All Properties