Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MIDSUMMER MEADOW, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 8UU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,000
+8.1%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+33.7%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+91.7%
Sold on 26 November 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 8UU
← Back to All Properties