Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FOLDERS GATE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+21.0%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+12.5%
Sold on 25 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 18 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2UN
← Back to All Properties