Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HOWARD ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8QT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+4.8%
Sold on 15 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£272,000
+82.6%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+20.6%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+69.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+21.7%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB5 8QT
← Back to All Properties