Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+32.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+45.1%
Sold on 12 March 2018
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+191.4%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 17 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8SL
← Back to All Properties