Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, AMBROSE ROAD, TADLEY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG26 4JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+16.4%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+64.9%
Sold on 17 March 2016
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+128.4%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG26 4JS
← Back to All Properties