29, TIMBER STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE

BB9 5NR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£47,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£47,000+4.4%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000+50.0%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000+122.2%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500-10.0%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1