Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 22, CHURCH STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 1JW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+29.0%
Sold on 11 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,500
+10.7%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+39.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
-3.2%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+56.0%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1JW
← Back to All Properties