Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, WHITLEY WOOD ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,500
+19.1%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+22.4%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8HY
← Back to All Properties