Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ROWAN GREEN, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+53.4%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+45.5%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
-2.6%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+167.4%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 9 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9DN
← Back to All Properties