Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 10, FOREST COURT, UNION STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 1AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+2.4%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 16 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
-28.6%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,950
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 1AB
← Back to All Properties