59, ALBERT STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 2JS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£143,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+142.6%
Price Change
+£84,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£143,000+142.6%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Terraced
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,950+31.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1