Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1ZH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+63.0%
Sold on 11 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1ZH
← Back to All Properties