28, CHRISTIE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 7NG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£233,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£233,000+24.3%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500+155.1%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500+17.1%
Sold on 23 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,750
Sold on 16 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1