2, STAUPS LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 7AB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+27.0%
Sold on 17 July 2018
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000+189.7%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500+16.0%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 29 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1