Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 414, KING EDWARDS WHARF, 25, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+37.3%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
-6.8%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8AB
← Back to All Properties